Ocean Capital (Georgia) develops high quality, high-end, sustainable commercial and residential real estate projects and is currently building properties exclusively in Vake area in Tbilisi. The company is committed to invest in and contribute to Georgia for the long term.
Our highly experienced team consists of international real estate professionals from Georgia, The Netherlands and The United Kingdom. We are committed to deliver to our clients the best quality product, tailored services, high customer satisfaction and overall positive living experience long term.
Ocean brings together a combination of international experience, expertise, efficiency, quality to the local Georgian real estate market. Our objective is to be the ‘number one’, most trusted, transparent real estate brand in Georgia, we deliver on-time and in accordance with the specifications provided, a meaningful statement in a market well known for overpromising and underdelivering.
Ocean Capital (Georgia) is a subsidiary of Ocean Capital Holding, which comprises of a group of family offices from the Netherlands, United Kingdom and Middle East, with each having over 50 years of experience in construction and construction materials, real estate development and management of large residential, commercial and hospitality real estate projects across Western and Eastern Europe and Asia. The group also has a strong focus on sustainability with vested interests in sustainable real estate, renewable energy generation, energy storage, water and recycling.
Our mission is to deliver, high quality, sustainable, beautifully designed landmark buildings, tailored to the needs of its residents.